产品中心

100G CFP4

100GBASE-LR4

1300nm 4-lane LAN WDM

DML

PIN-PD

  • 产品详情
  • 产品参数
 4-lane x 25.78Gb/s L-WDM Optical Interface
 High quality and reliability optical
sub-assemblies
 1300nm Cooled WDM DFB Transmitter with
optical MUX
 High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX
 1300nm band with 800GHz spacing LAN WDM
grid up to 10km over a SMF
 IEEE802.3 Compliant
 IEEE802.3 Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4
 CAUI-4(4x25G) Electrical Interface
 CFP MIS2.2 compliant MDIO Interface for
module management
CFP4 MSA Compliant
 Easy supply management for hot pluggability
 CFP MSA Form Factor
 56pin Electrical Connector
 Duplex LC Receptacle
 Pull Tab and Bail Latch(Option) is available
 Low Power Consumption
 3.3V single power supply, 6W.
 RoHS6 Compliant
 
Applications
 100GE Enterprise switches and routers
 Point to Point and Ring Application
 Inter Rack Connection
 Other high speed data connections